Raise your Query

Hi! Simply click below and type your query.

Our experts will reply you very soon.

Need Help? Chat with us
Uma Brothers

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil

PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Business Type Exporter, Supplier
Brand Name PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil
Classification COSMETICS PRODUCTS
CAS No. 61788-85-0
Click to view more

Preferred Buyer From

Location Worldwide

Product Details

Other Names
Castor Oil (Ricinus Communis), Hydrogenated, Ethoxylated
Place of Origin
India
Supplied By
UMA Brothers, India

Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Is A Polyethylene Glycol Derivative Of Castor Oil. It Is In Semi-Solid Or Liquid Form. This Vegetable-Based Solubilizer Also Can Be Used As A Surfactant & Cleanser In Cosmetic Production. This Can Be Used As An Emulsifier In Aqueous Finished Products Containing Large Water Phase.

Peg-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil Is Yellow Colour With Mild Odour. It Is Also Used As Solubilizing Agent Or Emulsifier In Cosmetic Formulations Like Sprays, Serums And Lotions & Oil Free Creams. It Is Mixed In Oils As It Has Very Strong Solubilizing Properties.

Peg 40 Is Total Free From Any Animal Source As It Is Made From Vegetable Based Materials. As Much As To Our Knowledge, There Are No Hazards Connected With Peg 40 While Preparing Products Or Formulations From It. Precautions To Be Taken When Wound Or Scratches Are There On The Skin.

This Is Multifunctional Agent Can Be Used As Emulsifier, Surfactant And Solubilizer. It Can Be Also Used As Foam Booster & Solubilizer Of Extract, Perfumes And Vitamins.

Applications: Universally Applicable, Especially In Liquid Soaps, Lotions, Body Washes, Shower Gels, Hair Shampoos, Facial Cleansers, Bubble Baths, Decorative Cosmetics.

This Is Available In Export Worthy Packing Of 50 Kg/200 Kg/250 Kg Carboys Or Barrels. We Can Also Offer Our Customers Tailor Made Specifications Of This Product.

Read More...

Yes! I am interested

Looking for "PEG-40 Hydrogenated Castor Oil" ?

Explore More Products